Waterford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
495 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Killingly, Montville  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Killingly, Montville  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Windham  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Sideline Cheerleading  Windham  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 29-30  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (2 ot)     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-34  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:20 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch, TBA, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (1ot)  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    L 1-3  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 55-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0 5-4 (Pens)  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7  4:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (3-0 pens)  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Thu., 11/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, New London  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 58-73     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-82  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch, Guilford, Rockville  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Foran, Stratford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 76-33     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Fitch  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Norwich Tech  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme, New London  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 71-52     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Coventry (RI), Foran, Westerly (RI)  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 44-15     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Tue., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-46  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-40     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, St. Bernard  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SPS District Office Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Englands Cheerleading Competiion  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Austin Prep (MA)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Play Day  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand, Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Pilgrim (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Williams School (Scrim.)  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2 (5)     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    183 WHS - 185 Bacon     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    202 WHS - 191 NFA  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    L Ledyard 88 Waterford 62  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    178 WHS - 192 Woodstock     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    W 10-3  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W Waterford 115 Killingly 20     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    275  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-4 (5 inn)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    186 WHS - 180 Stonington  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    185 - WHS 157 - Killingly     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1 (5 inn)  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 -3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Montville  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    178 - WHS 194 - EL 194 - Montville     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  9:20 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    W 19-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    274     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 182 - 175 Morgan  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 166 - 191 Stonington     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W Waterford 104 New London 27  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5 inn)  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    W Waterford 64 Woodstock Academy 86  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    183     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WHS 195 - 183 Fitch  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 182 - 196 Old Saybrook     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    L Waterford 66 Bacon Academy 84  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 170 - 172 NFA     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5 (6 inn)     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS 6 - 1 EL WHS 6 - 1 NFA     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    275     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1 (6 inn)  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Killingly, East Lyme, Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WHS 191 EL 183 THS 219 KHS 159  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    W Waterford 86 Woodstock Academy 64  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    260     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    WHS 1.5 - 5.5 Bacon  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Southington  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  9:15 AM   
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V   NorwichFreeAcademy, Killingly, Putnam, WoodstockAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    274     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Vets Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    173 WHS - 172 Morgan     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    260     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    No metal spike on turf field 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 11:50 AM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Avon  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.