Watertown 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
344 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/26  V Football  Plainville, Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/28, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  WCA  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Wilby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Wilby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 92 Watertown 83     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 92 Kennedy 67     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 99 St. Paul 88     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Oxford  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Kennedy, Oxford  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 91 Torrington 76     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 to 1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Seymour, Woodland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Holy Cross  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Holy Cross  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Northwest United  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  FM Football  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-39     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Ellington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Branford, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:25 p.m.
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V   LewisMills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV   LewisMills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.