West Haven 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
416 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Guilford, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27, Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 98 West Haven 80     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 92 Wh 86     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 104.5 West Haven 72.5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 WH 89     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-16     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 97 West Haven 76     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 94 East haven / cross /Hillhouse 79     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 99 West Haven 82     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 82 West Haven 74     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bailey MS-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Weaver  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-7     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-12     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 95 Wh 71     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Newtown, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Hand 85 Wh 56     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH EH NB Guilford 93 WH 72  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-29     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-76     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Fitch, New Canaan, Stratford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.