West Haven 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
441 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Guilford, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27, Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 98 West Haven 80     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Harding  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 92 Wh 86     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 104.5 West Haven 72.5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 WH 89     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-16     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 97 West Haven 76     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 94 East haven / cross /Hillhouse 79     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 99 West Haven 82     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 82 West Haven 74     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-7     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-12     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 95 Wh 71     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Newtown, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Hand 85 Wh 56     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH EH NB Guilford 93 WH 72  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-29     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-76     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Fitch, New Canaan, Stratford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-20     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 90 West Haven 69     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-69     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-21     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-47     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-50     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 100 West Haven 75     
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-82     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-28     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-47     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-34     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hk 96 Wh 76     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-28     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wh 77 Nd 97     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wh 83 Foran 89     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-40     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    law 93 West Haven 37 WH 76.5 Lyman Hall 53.5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Foran  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Foran  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 77 WH 68 WH 63 Career 55     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8 (ot)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 (ot)     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Milford (MA)  Away - Milford HS-MHS Varsity Softball
     
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-12     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5 (9)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-12  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2 (5)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 (8)     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Newington  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.