Westbrook 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
293 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  First Day of School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Labor Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    (non-conference) counting game is 10/18 at Hale-Ray 
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V   LymeOldLyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:10 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:15 AM, Return 12:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/5
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - PD  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Columbus Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM (Pick up Westbrook at 1:45 en route.)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, TBA, TBA, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 8-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent Conferences  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  No School - PD  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Ellington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Thanksgiving  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Thanksgiving  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-65  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:35 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-8     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    90.45     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Break - No School  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    127.50     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-38     
    Tue., 1/11  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Martin Luther King Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-68  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 13-33  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.85     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-70  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-32     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - PD  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Presidents Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Presidents Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V   NathanHaleRay, CoginchaugReg, OldSaybrook, ValleyReg  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC MS Unified Basketball State Tournament (WHS Gym & WMS Gym)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    CIAC Unified Sports State Tournament: Contacts: Paul Mengold; Bob Hale 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal - Parent Conferences  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  No School - PD Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  No School - April Vacation   Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday - Memorial Day  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Jr/Sr Prom  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Field Trip to Holiday Hill  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.