Westhill 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
306 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC: 147 Westhill: 177     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples: 148 Westhill: 178     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Danbury  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill: 191 Trumbull: Forfeit     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Westhhill: 194 Greenwich 163     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Ridgefield, Stamford  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Westhill: 185 Wilton: 168     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Ridgefield, Stamford  Home - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill HS: 167 Darien: 154     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Danbury  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Hamden  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, Wilton  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, Wilton  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Amity  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Home - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey First Round (L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Second Round (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Quarterfinals (L-Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Quarterfinals (L-Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Quarterfinals (LL/L)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semifinals (LL/L)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Boys Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  CIAC Field Hockey Finals  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Girls Soccer Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls Volleyball Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  CIAC Football Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Football Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  CIAC Football Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.