Westhill 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
137 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Staples, Greenwich  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Fairfield  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State University-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Stamford  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS.)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:30 PM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (2:15 WHS pick up /2:30 SHS pick up Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM (Pick up and drop of at SHS. Pick up Staples at Exit 18)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.