Weston 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
320 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Alumni Game  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus  Scrximmage 
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 New Milford 75     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - Bunnell 50 W 15 - ND 50 W 21 - Stratford 35  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 27 Bunnell 28 Weston 15 Notre Dame 50 Weston 15 Stratford 50  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 St. Joes 80     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Separate Cheer bus departing 90 minutes later)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 21 Bethel 34 Weston 25 Newtown 31  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Weston  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 103 New Fairfield 76  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 Stratford 70     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Masuk 40 Weston 17 Kolbe 43     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 19 Masuk 36 Weston 15 Kolbe 50     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Separate Cheer bus departing 75 minutes later)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 102 Masuk 75  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 25 Brookfield 32 Weston 21 New Fairfield 38 Joel Barlow 22 Weston 38     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 22 Barlow 35 Brookfield 24 Weston 31 New Fairfield 23 Weston 35     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Bunnell 67  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 99 Bethel/Immaculate 76     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 17 Weston 40 Pomperaug 20 Weston 39 Immaculate 25 Weston 33  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 Pomperaug 74     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Weston  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Separate Cheer bus departing 90 minutes later)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 99 Newtown 79  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Platt  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-22    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 Brookfield 66  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Joel Barlow 71     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Foran  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V   Wilton  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (4-5 in PKs     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Separate Cheer bus departing 75 minutes later)   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-42  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Separate Cheer bus departing 90 minutes later)   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-43  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 39 Pomperaug 33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational at NYC Armory  Away - Not Listed-NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational at NYC Armory  Away - Not Listed-NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 Bunnell/Stratford 61     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Weston     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodlands (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Blind Brook (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Weston 36 - Bunnell 42     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-62  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-70  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L Weston  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-43  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L Weston  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 74-46     
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Weston 53 Wilton 24     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-36  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 131.60 Ludlowe - 130.55     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Derby  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Weston 60 vs Derby 18 Weston 36 vs. Darien 35 Weston 42 vs. Bunnell 36  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 130.50     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 90 Weston 78     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 52 Weston 30  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games at NYC Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games at NYC Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Jay (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V   Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA