Wethersfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
597 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  FR Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford, Staples, Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    we have open house on 9/9/21 
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-18     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity has its own bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV has its own bus)   
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor, Bulkeley  Away - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor, Bulkeley  Away - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V rides alone)   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV rides alone)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Going to Mansfield Middle School, not Bristol)   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (all levels travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 ot     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Varsity Cheer to Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)  my FR coach can not get to your school till 4pm 
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity travels alone)   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (girls and boys travel together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (V travels alone)   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels alone)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern, Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    W, W     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Conard  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (travel w girls)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (same bus as FR boys)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Fr alone)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 AM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 AM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 AM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (shuttle to Cove - this game has now been moved to Weth)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)  my FR coach can not get there till 4 
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V travels alone)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity travels alone)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V travels alone)   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Scrimmage at FSA in Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (All levels playing travel together)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls travel together)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity travels alone)   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels alone)   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (V travels alone)   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels alone)   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Scrimmage w CFC  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield, Avon, Conard, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (V travels alone)   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels alone)   
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18     
    Fri., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Overall 1st     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Overall 1st     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-16     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Coach requests same bus and same driver as previous games)   
    Fri., 11/12  JV Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Game - Quarterfinals  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament Game - Quarterfinals  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Cross Country Championships  Away - Thetford Academy
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  WHS Cheer at State Finals - Dillon Stadium   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 11/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Middletown - 42 Wethersifield - 15     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ WHS)   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 24-35     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 87-59     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:10 AM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 107-58     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 73-46     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Indoor Track  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/18, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Indoor Track  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V travel together)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V travel together)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 72-33     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier - Varsity Events  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier - Varsity Events  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman & Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  Winter Dance Team  Dancin' In The Woods - Dance Competition  Away - Woodland Regional HS-Woodland regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman & Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 73-61     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Southington, Conard  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-47  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:10 AM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (p/u at WHS, go to NIA, then to E.O. Smith)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Challenge Cheer Competition  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (pickup and drop off at Newington Arena)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV/V travel together)   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Fr travel alone)   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ NIA)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCC League Cheer Competition  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Winter Dance Team  CAS Dance Tournament  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Cheer Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.