Wheeler 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
428 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Saint Bernard Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-50  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 2OT     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-60     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, Killingly  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, Killingly  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bassick  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  MS Boys Cross Country  Brooklyn MS  Away - Brooklyn MS-Prince Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  MS Girls Cross Country  Brooklyn MS  Away - Brooklyn MS-Prince Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-39     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-76     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37(OT)     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 29-63     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Invite  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-9     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-72     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56(OT)     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Postponed  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-59     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-13  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-39     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, TBA  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-65     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-33     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-25     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-79     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Baseball Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Williams School (Scrim.)  Away - Williams School-120 Bloomingdale Road Athletic Complex Midddle Fie
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-25     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/7  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Stonington  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    205     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    202     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    208     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    205     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    190     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    198  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    176     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Won     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    201     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New London, Valley Regional  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    194     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-19     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    189  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA