Wheeler 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
204 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Saint Bernard Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-50  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 2OT     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-60     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, Killingly  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, Killingly  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bassick  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-39     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56(OT)     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-76     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37(OT)     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 29-63     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  HK Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Manchester, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, Morgan, TBA  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/12, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.