Wilbur Cross 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
331 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-12     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Hillhouse, Shelton  Home - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Hillhouse, Shelton  Home - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Xavier  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-57     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-45     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-40     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  New London  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-42     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-70     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 72-68     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-71     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-83     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Newington  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 28-64     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 81-72     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 73-51     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-68     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-37     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-78     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71(OT)     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-67     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-53     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 50-78     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-69     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51(OT)     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-77     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-51     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford - 163 Wilbur Cross -239 Career - 246 Hillhouse - 276     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall - 231 Wilbur Cross - 246 Hillhouse - 253 Career - 268     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Daniel Hand  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross 207 Career 242     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Daniel Hand  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 Wilbur Cross 239     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, North Haven  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 198 Wilbur Cross 230     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 182 Wilbur Cross 228     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech 261 Wilbur Cross 220     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 188 Wilbur Cross 213     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, East Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, East Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven - 196 Wilbur Cross - 220     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan - 175 Wilbur Cross - 217     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Caribe Field- 300 Asylum Street
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Branford  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross 223 Lyman Hall 231     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Harding  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 176 Wilbur Cross 222     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  East Haven Golf Invite  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.