Windham Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
207 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ARBITER will not let me cacnel this as it keeps thinking there is no team listed and will not give me a boys option 
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Pre-Season Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    Windham Tech 25 Grasso Tech 30     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    Windham Tech wins in forfeit     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CTC 
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    WT loss to Norwich Tech 21/40 WT victory / Vinal forfeit WT victory / Windham forfeit     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech, Windham  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    WT vs NT unscorable WT vs VT unsoorable WT vs Windham unscorable     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC 
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-39     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Prince T 23- Windham T40     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    WT forfeit to PT     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    L 0-57     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-ECSU Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC 
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CTC 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3 (2OT)PK     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    CTC semi finals 
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  OSW  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Achievement First
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-42     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-10     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-52     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-74     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-51     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-74     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-91     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-17     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-38     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-25    CTC GAME 
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-40    CTC GAME 
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    3 mats will be live streamed via youtube 
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-78     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-11     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-59     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14    CTC GAME 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-57     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Guilford, Killingly  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA