Windsor 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
699 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-19     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley, Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 Bulkeley 50 Wethersfield 15 Windsor 43  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley, Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 Bulkeley 50 Wethersfield 25 Windsor 34  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-45     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Hartford Public  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 HPHS 50 RHHS 15 Windsor 49  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Hartford Public  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 HPHS 50 RHHS 27 Windsor 32  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Newington  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NB 16 Windsor 42 Newington 18 Windsor 41  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-17     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Platt  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Platt  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield, Avon, Conard, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington, Wethersfield  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-11  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (pk 4-3)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Maloney  Away - Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse High School Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse High School Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-44     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - UConn-Tolland HS-Tolland
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-39     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-24     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 116-53     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Cathedral HS-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  JV HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  JV HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational (SCSU, New Haven)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational (SCSU, New Haven)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 107-58     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 81-80     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66(OT)     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-64     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-38     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-46     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bloomfield, Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-81     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-66     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-33     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Branford, Bunnell, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 104-38     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-45     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 70-77     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-50     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 93-82     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:40 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 106-50     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52(OT)     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-83     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Rocky Hill  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-72     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-49     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-16     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-75     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, East Hartford, East Haven, Enfield, Farmington, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford, Platt, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, Trumbull, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-73     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, TBA, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, Manchester/RHAM, South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 NSAF Indoor Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 NSAF Indoor Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    213     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 4/7  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4017     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY-Quirk Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Radnor (PA)  Away - TBA
     
    W 13-6  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    214     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    220     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    233     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-17     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Innovation, Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Innovation, Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    251     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    239     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    234     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.