Windsor 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
316 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-19     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley, Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 Bulkeley 50 Wethersfield 15 Windsor 43  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley, Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 Bulkeley 50 Wethersfield 25 Windsor 34  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-45     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Hartford Public  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 HPHS 50 RHHS 15 Windsor 49  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Hartford Public  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 15 HPHS 50 RHHS 27 Windsor 32  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Newington  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NB 16 Windsor 42 Newington 18 Windsor 41  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-17     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Platt  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-11  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield, Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (pk 4-3)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA), Xavier  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Maloney  Away - Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse High School Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse High School Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-44     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57(OT)     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-39     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-24     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/10
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 116-53     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Cathedral HS-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  JV HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  JV HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational (SCSU, New Haven)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational (SCSU, New Haven)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 107-58     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 81-80     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66(OT)     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-64     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-38     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-46     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bloomfield, Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-81     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Branford, Bunnell, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Rocky Hill  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Indian Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships (Boston, MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  2022 NSAF Indoor Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  2022 NSAF Indoor Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.