Windsor Locks 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
539 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    11:10 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    11:40 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 MHS 89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 100 EO Smith 69     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer field - Kinsella
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SWHS 86     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:10 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:35 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SHS 67     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-94 EHS-76     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-102 SPHS-67     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 OLHS 80     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 EHHS 66     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 85 SHS 50     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 79 BHS 65     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Field 2 - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-Mullins Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Gym
     
    W 37-27  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis Preparatory School-Default Facility
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-30     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-50     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, New Britain  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-73     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-11     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-65     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), TBA, Pinkerton Academy (NH), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-21     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-22     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-49     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Meet is moved to Suffield Middle school 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-35     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-22     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-66     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-62     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-18     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-27     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-39     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-25     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-39     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Suffield  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Suffield  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)     
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    243     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-25     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (Arute Complex)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-JV Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    258  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial, Tolland  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Innovation, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Innovation, SMSA  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    242     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    252     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    263*      
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    264     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    243     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  TBA   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Rockville  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, TBA, Wethersfield  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.  8:05 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, East Catholic  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, East Catholic, Manchester, Wethersfield  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor/SMSA, Rockville, Somers, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-Vernon Center MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Canton, Tolland  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Black Ledge Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Baseball #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Granby  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, East Catholic  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester, East Catholic  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Avon  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Boys Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Girls Outdoor League Championship  Away - Somers HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Girls Tennis Conference Tournament  Away - Suffield Academy-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.