Windsor Locks 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
249 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    11:10 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    11:40 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 MHS 89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 100 EO Smith 69     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SWHS 86     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:10 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    10:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 SHS 67     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-94 EHS-76     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-102 SPHS-67     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 84 OLHS 80     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 90 EHHS 66     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 85 SHS 50     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS 79 BHS 65     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Field 2 - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  North Branford  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Ludlow HS-Mullins Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Portland, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Gym
     
    W 37-27  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-30     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-50     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, New Britain  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/3
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-73     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-11     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-65     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Springfield Central (MA), Keene Regional (NH), Lincoln-Sudbury (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), TBA, Pinkerton Academy (NH), Westfield (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-21     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-22     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    12:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington, Granby Memorial  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA