Hall 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
317 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Southington  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Hall 20, Glastonbury 38; Hall 15, Southington 48  11:45 AM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Southington  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 22, Hall 37; Hall 23, Southington 38  11:45 AM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 104, Hall 80  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 19, Simsbury 42; Hall 15, Farmington 50     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 21, Simsbury 34; Hall 18, Farmington 39     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 91, Middletown 84  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-26     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invite  Away - Derryfield Park - CC Course
     
    TBA  5:45 AM  5:45 am bus is for the freshman runners; 6:45 am bus for all others 
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-FH Field (Russell)
     
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93, Wethersfield 85  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 26, Avon 33; Hall 15, NWC 50     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 16, Avon 47; Hall 15, NWC 50     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 91, Newington 85  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard, East Catholic, South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  7:15 AM  Bus time listed is for the FR race. JV bus time - TBA 
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    Hall 20, Conard 43  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    Hall 18, Conard 47  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93, Berlin 79  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night; $5 Adults, $2 Students/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93, Farmington 82     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 96, Southington 84  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-24  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    $5 Adults, $2 Students/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Diving Only Meet 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 98, Conard 83    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1st     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    $5 Adults, $2 Students/Senior Citizens 
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2nd     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3rd     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3rd     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-24  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 (5-4 PKs)     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    5th     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15    Admission $5 for Everyone 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    9th     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Shelton  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:50 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  No Spectators 
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-31     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-74     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  5:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/Sprints  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Saulsbury Invite (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Saulsbury Invite (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/Sprints  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-75  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Co-op 94, Hall 86.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  3:45 PM  No Spectators 
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/MD/Distance  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  U.S. Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/MD/Distance  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 102, Hall 76  1:30 PM  No Spectators 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/Sprints  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse - Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet Field/Sprints  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-51     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games @ NY Armory  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games @ NY Armory  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  5:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games @ NY Armory  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  CT Challenge (Southington HS)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Last Chance  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Swimming Championships  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Warm-Up 3:00 pm 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA