Wolcott 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
191 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Tryouts   Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Tryouts   Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Tryouts   Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  ATI (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross, WCA  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross, WCA  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-32  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Oxford, Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-48  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Torrington  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Crosby, Torrington  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-47  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Banquet   Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-27  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-46     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-90  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  Winter Dance Team  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-87     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    12:10 p.m.  9:10 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, Holy Cross, Oxford, Seymour  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA