Woodland 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
286 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Platt, Lyman Hall, SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Northwest United (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Sheehan  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-82     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15 Wolcott 45     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 20 Wolcott 39     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Win 76-45     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Woodland Varsity Boys: 5th Place, Small Schools Woodland JV Boys: 6th Place, Small Schools  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Girls JV: 4th Place  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 18 St Paul 41 Woodland 16 Torrington 47 Woodland 15, Kennedy 45     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 20 St Paul 39 Woodland 15, Kennedy 45 Woodland 15 Torrington 45     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-82     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 93-70     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cacelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 21, Holy Cross 40 Woodland 15, Wilby 45 Woodland 20, Naugatuck 42      
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 21, Holy Cross 40 Woodland 15, Wilby 45 Woodland 20, Naugatuck 42     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 73-43     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Seymour  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15, Crosby 45 Woodland 15, Seymour 45 Woodland 18, Watertown 42     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Crosby, Seymour  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 21, Seymour 40 Woodland 15, Crosby 45 Woodland 19, Watertown 43     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-78     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-81     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15, Oxford 45 Woodland 15, Derby 45 Brass Division Champions     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15, Oxford 45 Derby 20, Woodland 35     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 89-762     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 85-79     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-76     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    win 94-86     
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7     
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-22     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield, Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston, Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cowboy Classic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Branford, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  Winter Dance Team  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Holy Cross, Oxford, Seymour, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.