Woodstock Academy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
274 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  9:15 AM, Dismiss 7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Stonington, Windham  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Stonington, Windham  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cumberland (RI)  Away - Cumberland HS
     
    L 7-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Lyman Memorial  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Lyman Memorial  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  10:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS-Thomas Gledhill Field
     
    W 2-0  2:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Plainfield  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Plainfield  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 2OT     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0 L     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. We Believe Prep  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Vision Prep  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Vision Prep  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Tournnament  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 (3-2PK)  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Rock Top  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Andrews (RI)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Fri., 11/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold at Alberta Magnus (vs. Hargrave Military)  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Northfield Mt. Herman  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Wed., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away - South Kent School-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Gym
    Fri., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Worcestor Academy   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Hoosac School   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Hoosac   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boys Hockey vs. Prout (Scrimmage) @ Providence College  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Winchendon  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. International Sports Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Coast Guard Academy (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Coast Guard Academy (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cranston West (RI)  Away - Cranston West HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Cranston West (RI)  Away - Cranston West HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Tourtellotte  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Notre Dame West Haven  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Killingly, Tourtellotte  Away - TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Away - Warwick
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield, RI  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. South Kent  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. South Kent   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Hyde  Home - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Prise Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Moses Brown  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Evangel Christian   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Olympus Prep (Grey)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Killingly  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Pentathlon / PV / Distance only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Pentathlon / PV / Distance only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Away - Oakmont RHS-Iorio Arena/Cushing Academy
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. St. Thomas Moore  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. St. Thomas Moore  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Varsity Boys Hockey vs. Bishop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Away - Leominster HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Brimmer School  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/26, Time to 2:50 p.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Rothsay Netherwood  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Stonington  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Last Chance Qualifier)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Last Chance Qualifier)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Redemption Christian Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Cushing Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. New York Military Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship at Coast Guard Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship at Coast Guard Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth Academy (Black)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth Academy   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at "Class L" at Floyd Little Center  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at "Class L" at Floyd Little Center  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn - Lemansky Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Putnam Science Academy (Elite)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold vs. Putnam Science Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. Brewster Academy (V2)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Floyd Little Center (Open - Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn - Lemansky Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Floyd Little Center (Open - Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at New England Championships at Reggie Lewis in Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at New England Championships at Reggie Lewis in Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. TBD (Power 5 Conference First Round)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. TBD (Power 5 Conference Semi-Finals)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Prep Blue vs. TBD (Power 5 Conference Finals)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals at Armory NYC 3/13-3/15 (Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals at Armory NYC 3/13-3/15 (Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/31  V   EastCatholic (Scrim.)  Home - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   FitchSr  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.