Woodstock Academy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
507 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  9:15 AM, Dismiss 7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Stonington, Windham  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Stonington, Windham  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cumberland (RI)  Away - Cumberland HS
     
    L 7-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Lyman Memorial  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Lyman Memorial  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  10:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS-Thomas Gledhill Field
     
    W 2-0  2:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Plainfield  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Plainfield  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 2OT     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0 L     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Tournnament  Home - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 (3-2PK)  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Fri., 11/19  V Boys Basketball  Prep Gold at Alberta Magnus (vs. Hargrave Military)  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boys Hockey vs. Prout (Scrimmage) @ Providence College  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33(OT)     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-68  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Coast Guard Academy (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 61-29     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Coast Guard Academy (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 58-26     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.4- 125.25 W  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    L 3-2 OT  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cranston West (RI)  Away - Cranston West HS
     
    L 29-64  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Mount Saint Charles Academy
     
    W 38-23  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, Tourtellotte  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.5 - 125.2 W     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at TBA (No Spectators)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at UCONN  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at UCONN  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 OT     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 86-82  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 67-28     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-37     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Burrillville HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 43-41     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 74-87     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Moses Brown (RI)  Away - Moses Brown School
     
    W 3-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Killingly, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.35 - 109.85 W  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 79-52     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Pentathlon / PV / Distance only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Pentathlon / PV / Distance only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Away - Oakmont RHS-Gardner Veterans Arena
     
    L 3-2  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-57  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at Mansfield Community Center upper lot)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.2     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-96  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure to Wethersfield-Team will be picked up at MCC)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Varsity Boys Hockey vs. Bishop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 53-18  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Leominster (MA)  Away - Wallace Civic Center
     
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 66-33     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 34-32     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89-95     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 44-15  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Killingly  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Stonington  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.35-122.55 W     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-48  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Last Chance Qualifier)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 43-28     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Bethel (Last Chance Qualifier)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-37  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-30  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 36-34     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.75     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 83-51     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-89  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Team will be picked up for departure at MCC)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-61  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-56  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 69-29     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team for departure at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Away - Warwick
     
    W 4-0  3:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 46-26     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at "Class L" at Floyd Little Center  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-26  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    140.55  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Warwick (RI)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at "Class L" at Floyd Little Center  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 62-26     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 56-50     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-24  1:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-17  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Oakmont (MA)  Away - TBA
     
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Floyd Little Center (Open - Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hopkinton (MA)  Home - Horgan Arena-Auburn Horgan Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hopkinton (MA)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at Floyd Little Center (Open - Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly, South Windsor  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    141.25     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up team at MCC)   
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track at New England Championships at Reggie Lewis in Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track at New England Championships at Reggie Lewis in Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Will depart from Mansfield Community Center)   
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals at Armory NYC 3/13-3/15 (Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals at Armory NYC 3/13-3/15 (Qualifiers Only)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Auburn HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Marianapolis Prep (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Burrillville (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Burrillville HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Soccer  WA vs. TBA in State Cup Match  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    263-274 L     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    4-3 W     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    7-0 W     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    237-243 L     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    5-2 L  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  New London  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0 (5)     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    6-1 L  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-11     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217-255 L     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1 (5)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Montville, Stonington  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 4 1/2-2 1/2 W; Montville 5-2 L; NFA 5-2 L     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    242-273 W     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0 (5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    5-2 W     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WA 166, Ellis 183, Vinal 217  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    237-243 L  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    234-247 L     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20, Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    5 1/2 - 1 1/2 L     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-13     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    225-252 W     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Griswold  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    191     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    188-263 L     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    7-0 W     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4 (5)  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    254-264 W     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Killingly  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Soccer  WA vs. Putnam Science Academy on Turf Field  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5 (8)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Stowe (VT)  Away - Stowe HS
     
    W 4-3  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Champlain Valley Union (VT)  Away - Champlain Valley Union High
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    178-279 L  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Killingly  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 7-0 L Fitch 4.5-2.5 W     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    175-237 L     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy, Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WA 212; Bacon 241; Waterford 260     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Pomfret School-Outside Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Div. 1 and 2 Championship at East Lyme   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Div. 1 and 2 Championship at East Lyme   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V   NorwichFreeAcademy, Killingly, Putnam, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Opening Round  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championship @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championship @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ Will Brook Park, New Britain   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ Will Brook Park, New Britain   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon and Heptathlon @ Manchester High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon and Heptathlon @ Manchester High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase @ Manchester High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase @ Manchester High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA