Xavier 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
351 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  AAU Tryouts   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  AAU Tryouts   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Heels Football Rental   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-19     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12  4:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Ridgefield East Ridge MS field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:35 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  3:00 PM, Return 11:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Home - Bowdoin Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Relay For Life  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons Football Tryouts  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  4:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons Football Tryouts  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf   Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Maloney  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Sailing  Varsity Sailing vs Sound School   Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Cross Country  OLD SAYBROOK HIGH SCHOOL INVITE  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  3:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)  4:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sun., 11/7  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (4-2pks)     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (ot)     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (7-5 PKs)  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Joe Barone  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-11     
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Powder Puff Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  East Coast Football League - Thanksgiving Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    5:25 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-32     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-80  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 96, Hamden 80  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  1:30 PM, Return 5:20 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid-Hudson Classic  Away - Arlington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-44     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Simsbury, St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Thu., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Away - Barrington Public Schools
     
    L 3-2 (OT)  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (ot)     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 90, H-K/Morgan/Valley 66  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games Trials @ The Armory  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V   SuffieldAcademy, WilbrahamMonsonMA  Home - Blue Trail Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  5:15 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/31, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92, Glastonbury 89  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-58     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-42     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V   SuffieldAcademy  Away - The Hartford Gun Club
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:05 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    5:35 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:05 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V   WilbrahamMonsonMA  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sun., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  FRESHMAN CLASS NIGHT  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Dr. Sander Challenge @ The Armory  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    5:35 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:05 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 10:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V   STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  Home - Blue Trail Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Mini-Tournament (Middletown, Fairfield, Hotchkiss)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate vs Fairfield Tribe  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Ultimate Frisbee  vs Fairfield Tribe  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs Hotchkiss  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Ultimate Frisbee  vs Hotchkiss  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.