Xavier 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
442 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  AAU Tryouts   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  AAU Tryouts   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Heels Football Rental   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-19     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12  4:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  3:00 PM, Return 11:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Home - Bowdoin Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Relay For Life  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons Football Tryouts  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  4:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons Football Tryouts  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf   Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Maloney  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Sailing  Varsity Sailing vs Sound School   Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  3:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)  4:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (4-2pks)     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (ot)     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (7-5 PKs)  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Joe Barone  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-11     
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Powder Puff Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Portland Basketball Club  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  East Coast Football League - Thanksgiving Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    5:25 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor, Capital Prep, Cromwell, Crosby, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Farmington, Fitch, Holy Cross, New London, Norwich Free Academy, West Springfield (MA)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-32     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-80  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 96, Hamden 80  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  USA VOLLEYBALL RENTAL  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid-Hudson Classic  Away - Arlington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-44     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Simsbury, St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Sun., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Away - Barrington Public Schools
     
    L 3-2 (OT)  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 90, H-K/Morgan/Valley 66  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Millrose Games Trials @ The Armory  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V   SuffieldAcademy, WilbrahamMonsonMA  Home - Blue Trail Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92, Glastonbury 89  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 53, Shelton 35 Xavier 56, Sheehan 30  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-58     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-42     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 97, North Haven 81  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V   SuffieldAcademy  Away - The Hartford Gun Club
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:05 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Outlaw Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V   WilbrahamMonsonMA  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  FRESHMAN CLASS NIGHT  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-58  9:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92, Amity 76  1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 103, Prep 80 Xavier 113, Hand 63  4:45 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 10:10 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-54     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  6:00 PM, Return 10:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V   STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  Home - Blue Trail Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-42     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-47  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  4:30 PM   
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Varsity Baseball Field
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien, Joel Barlow, Masuk, TBA, Newtown, Wolcott Tech, Shelton, South Windsor  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Jamboree at Amity  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate Mini-Tournament (Middletown, Fairfield, Hotchkiss)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Sailing  Super Saturday - Greenwich  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 171, Guilford 175 (Tier)     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 174, Hamden 189 (Tier)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14 (OT)     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Sailing  Hand, Williams, Guilford  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Green Farm Academy Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  7:45 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11 (5)     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ultimate vs Fairfield Tribe  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 173, Amity 174 (Division)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs Hotchkiss  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Highland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 168, X 183 (Division)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Sailing  Vs Williams @ Avery Point  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival - Hall High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 170, X 172 (Division)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 173, X 185 (Division)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  Sound School, Choate, Hand  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  AVON INVITATIONAL  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 335 (2nd Place) F9 of 163  TBA   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SHS Field 2 - TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  JP II Frisbee Clinic  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Greater Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hand 169, X 177  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    FP 152, X 174 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Sailing  @ Sound School - New Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  At Middletown  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Greater Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs Hotchkiss  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Games - Football Showcase  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite - Shotgun Start  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    X 331 (4th Place of 12) F9=165     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, North Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 167, Hamden 194 (Division)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    X 171, Guilford 172 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  River Hawks Track Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Loucks Games - White Plains NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Greater Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (8)     
    Sat., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  NEPSUL TOURNAMENT  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-11     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Greater Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (6)  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  VS FAIRFIELD TRIBE  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC EAST SECTIONAL - BOWEN FIELD  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  Hand, Choate, Guilford  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5 (5)     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 159, X 163 (Tier)     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  STATE TOURNAMENT  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    X 161, Amity 166 (Tier)     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (6)     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Greater Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting U23 Girls vs Smile FC  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Spring Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Tar Heels Football  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Option Clinic - Greg Webster  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Option Clinic - Greg Webster  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Option Clinic - Greg Webster  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Option Clinic - Greg Webster  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Tim Boyle Camp  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Tar Heels Football  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.