Aerospace 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
334 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Comp Sci  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Comp Sci  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Capital Prep, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Not Listed-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Capital Prep, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-16 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Classical Magnet, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Classical Magnet, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 33-6     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, University  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Innovation, University  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/11  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Bulkeley, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Capitol Region Athletic League-Default Facility
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m., Facility to TBA
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 45-14     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-15     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY-Quirk Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 36-28     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-43     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 38-31     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 27-47     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 63-33     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 41-79     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-45     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-32     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 28-19     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-36     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 27-40     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-49     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 48-29     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 54-15     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 60-74     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Home - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 73 - 59     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-37     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 53-13     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 46-25     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-92     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 21-43     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-19     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-22     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/13
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/13
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  TBA   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  TBA   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  TBA   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  International  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  TBA   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 26-11     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-19     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  TBA   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  TBA   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Fri., 5/26  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - University of St. Joseph-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.