Bacon Academy 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
587 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    W 2-0  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Maddie Potts Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central, Kolbe Cathedral, Newington, North Haven, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (2OT)  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FM Football  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-38  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, New London, Wheeler  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (2OT)     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, New London, Wheeler  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-41  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FM Football  Windham  Away - Guild Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Please do not arrive at Norwich Golf Course until 12pm. Rain date for the Championship is Monday 10/24/22. No Pre-Entry of Athletes Required. Rosters will be taken from your current CIAC Eligibility List. Please update with your AD prior to 10/17/22. Refer to the ECC By-Laws for Entry Information. ATHLETES MUST NOT ENTER THE ICE RINK OR CLUBHOUSE: PORTA POTTIES WILL BE AVALABLE: PLEASE KEEP ATHLETES AND SPECTATORS OFF THE GREENS AND OUT OF THE SAND TRAPS. Important Information - Norwich Golf Course has installed a pond near the start/finish line of the ECC Championship. It is extremely important that we do not have any athletes enter the pond for any reason. The pond contains strong pumps at the bottom that are very dangerous. Any athlete caught entering the pond will result in individual and team disqualification no matter what level of the athlete. Please inform your athletes. Please make sure that your athletes have enough water for the day and that they hydrate starting the day before.  
    Thu., 10/20  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norwich Golf Course
    Fri., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-34  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  FM Football  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  8:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/10  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/13  V Football  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Final  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FM Football  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver, Ellington, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-23     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-71     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Portland, Wethersfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-64  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Robert Saulisbury Invite at Floyd Little Athletic Center  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Robert Saulisbury Invite at Floyd Little Athletic Center  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-69     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Waterford  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.45  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 77-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.1  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-28     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.55  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.7  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships   Home - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track& Field Championships   Home - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.55  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, ECC Tournament, New London, Putnam, Waterford, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.65  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament - NOVICE ONLY  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics' Championship  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.3     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    113.05  12:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-85     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 15-26  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy HS-Colchester Park & Rec - Field R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4 (5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 OT     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.