Bloomfield 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
369 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    159 Wethersfield 265 BHS     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NBHS 254 BHS 259     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 163 BHS 271     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 163 BHS 265     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Football  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BHS 276 Berlin 157     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BHS 288 GHS 160     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain 2nd gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 209 BHS 259     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Berlin  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 145 BHS 263     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/3  MS Girls Soccer  HMTCA MS  Home - Carmen Arace-soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Football  Farmington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 66-3     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 176 New Britain 243 Bloomfield 264     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  MS Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks MS  Home - Carmen Arace-soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 163 BHS 264     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  MS Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Carmen Arace-soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  TBA   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/13  MS Boys Soccer  Stafford MS  Home - Carmen Arace-soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newington 176 BHS 276     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Central Connecticut Conference Championship  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wickham Park
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Central Connecticut Conference Championship  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wickham Park
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  MS Boys Soccer  HMTCA MS  Home - Carmen Arace-soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-24  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 61-13     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Football  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Seymour  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton, Conard, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m., Facility to Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 51-20     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-69     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays @ Cornerstone Pool (Diving 3:30, Swimming 5:45)  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-35     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 81-74     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 88-66     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 33-58     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 31-26     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Academy of International Studies-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 43-24     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-30     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn-A.I. Prince
    [Directions] 
    W 76-68     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-16     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-60     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-30     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-63     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 100-28     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-88     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-13     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, East Haven, TBA, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-44     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-21     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-62     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-63     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-51     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 75-71     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-57     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Windsor, Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 88-45     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-33     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-44     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-65     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-54     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-75     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Amity, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Danbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Fairfield Warde, Farmington, Glastonbury, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pl  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming   Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:05 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24 (5)     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18 (5)     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17 (5)     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  TBA   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  TBA   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28 (5)     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  TBA   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19 (5)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17 (5)     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-25 (5)     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15 (5)     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21 (5)     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15 (5)     
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown VARSITY Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21 (5)     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public, Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public, Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16 (5)     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15 (5)     
    Mon., 5/15  MS Softball  East Windsor MS  Away - East Windsor MS-MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  TBA   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21 (5)     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  TBA   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24 (6)     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 5/26  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.