Capital Prep 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
254 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-19     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Comp Sci  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Aerospace, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Not Listed-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, International, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, Bulkeley, CRAL, International, University, Weaver  Away - Parish Hill HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, Bulkeley, CRAL, International, University, Weaver  Away - Parish Hill HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Abbe Road Soccer Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Innovation, University  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, Innovation, University  Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Cross Country
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Capitol Region Athletic League-Default Facility
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m., Facility to TBA
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  North Branford  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Rockville  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Mon., 11/21  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-Upper School Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Middletown, Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 43-9     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-10  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-15     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-89     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Achievement First
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-26  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 46-15     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-54  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-81  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 54-15  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 53-73     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - HMTCA-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - HMTCA-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-37  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 48-84     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 48-79     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-77     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/13
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/13
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-19     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-26     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  International  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.