Cromwell 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
619 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Bristol Central, Foran, Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  MSW  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM, Return 7:51 PM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L W     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:45 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:35 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Home - Hammonasset Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Home - Hammonasset Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:45 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  MSW, Old Saybrook  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM  Non-League game 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:35 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27    senior night 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:35 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional, Daniel Hand, TBA  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  FR Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional, Daniel Hand, TBA  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 (6-8PK)     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 55-0  11:15 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Newington, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 54  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 43  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V   Basketball  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug, Bacon Academy, New Canaan, Nonnewaug, Wethersfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-54  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Canton, RHAM  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/28, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Shelton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-22     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-24  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-29     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-9     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-28     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-43     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47 2OT  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Manchester, Morgan, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - .
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Portland HS-PHS Gym
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-22     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-35  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-37     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 77-42  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47 OT     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-26     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-66     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Boys Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS-vj
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS Varsity-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  JV Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  JV Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (8)     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5)  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 12:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  9:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (9)     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-24  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Westside Field - South Street Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  9:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W W-forfeit     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18  3:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-22     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  9:30 AM, Return 1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5)  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V   Shoreline Unified Field Day  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Dunn Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Softball  Coventry  Away - [CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn Softball Comp-[CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.