Daniel Hand 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
261 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.4; F 129.35  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire, North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V   UNIFIED TOURNAMENT AT FORAN  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V   Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC CHEER TOURNAMENT AT NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  NOVICE TOURNAMENT  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V   BOWLING AT WOOD LAWN LANES WEST HAVEN  Away - .
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - CCSU-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, TBA  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  V   SCRIMMAGE WITH DHHS BOYS BBALL  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS GYM
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  VS. HOPKINS  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHEER COMPETITION - OXFORD  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC LL Top Bracket/L/MM First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC LL Bottom Bracket/L/MM First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  FENCING STATE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP @ JCC  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:05 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHEER STATE COMPETITION  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D2/3 First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V   UNIFIED VS TEACHERS  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D2 Quarterfinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  FENCING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V   EastHaven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D2 Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D2 Championship Game  Away - Site TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Shelton  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/4
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Shelton  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Branford  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Branford  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.