East Catholic 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
395 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/26  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Grass 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Foran  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Enfield  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Tolland  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 23-21     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Country Club Field Road-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 38-22     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Central Connecticut Conference Championship  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wickham Park
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Central Connecticut Conference Championship  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wickham Park
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 45-7     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Woodland  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    6:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield/International  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield/International  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Augustine (CA)  Home - Springfield College-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville/Goodwin Tech  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:40 p.m., Facility to Newington-Red Rink
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-RI Sports Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:45 p.m.
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Westminster  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2023 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.