East Lyme 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
803 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Montville, North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial, Conard, Fitch, Ledyard, Middletown  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Darien, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Farmington, Foran, Southington  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    W 89-63  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  FM Football  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-47     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V Share the same bus)   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FM Football  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share with JV)   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 84-67     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W ot 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Branford, Conard, Daniel Hand, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  AIC Volleyball Classic Tournament  Away - American International College-Butova Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share with Freshman)   
    Mon., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (share w/boys XC)   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 87 LEDYARD 62     
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w. Freshman & JV)   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T OT 0 - 0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Zagray Farm
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norwich Golf Course
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 78.5 Fitch/Stonington/NL/Wheeler 104.5     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  9:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV & Freshman)   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bridebrook Park-Kesser
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bridebrook Park-Keser Field
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Fire House Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  FM Football  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-31     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL, Ledyard/St. Bernard, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  FM Football  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/17  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Amistad, Montville (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme, TBA, Wheeler, Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  TBA   
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-24  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus for JV & Varsity)   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Sharing with Varsity)   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn HS-Hogan Ice Rink
     
    L 4-2  TBA   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-20     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-77     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share w/v)   
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55(OT)     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-22  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-50     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-29  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - Thomas Glenhill Field
     
    L 5-1  TBA   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    98.6     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-76  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Bethel, Foran, Masuk, St. Joseph  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-28     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sun., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    102.7     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-62     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-33  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    101.5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast invitational  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Meet  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-30  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast invitational  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM (Share w/V)   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-49  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    109.95     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Home - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - Pomfret School
     
    5:20 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-53     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE WRESTLING  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    78.3     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-SHU Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40 OT     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-54     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Darien, Fairfield Prep, Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, New London  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-34  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Daniel Hand, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share W/JV)   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, ECC Tournament, New London, Putnam, Waterford, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 71-37  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament - NOVICE ONLY  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Note this is a drop off only will share bus with Boys Indoor Track on way back)   
    Sun., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics' Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.95     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Share w/V)   
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM (Sharing with Boys ITF)   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-48     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/4, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Coventry, Guilford, Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses (p/u at Boathouse)   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 PM (Share w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/4  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 165 Stonington 195  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Share w/JV)   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:00 AM (Share w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Due to injuries and vacation week, we do not have enough players for this game. Lets TBA and see if there is another open date to play. 
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EL 178 NFA 187  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:45 PM (Share w/JV)   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    EL 169 Stonington 176  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 2 Buses (p/u at Boathouse)   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional, Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 PM (share w/V)   
    Tue., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Valley Regional  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 10-10     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (p/u at Boathouse)   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Donahue Rowing Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (p/u at boathouse)   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1(5)     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (pickup from High School)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (p/u Flanders)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (p/u from High School)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:30 PM (share w/JV)   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share w/V)   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/6  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Developmental Meet  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Developmental Meet  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury  Home - East Lyme HS-Emerson Boat House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme, Middletown  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (p/u from High School)   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  4:30 PM (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  1:00 PM (Share w/V)   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/14  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown - CT River  Away - .
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus (share with girls p/u @ boathouse)   
    Sun., 5/14  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown - CT River  Away - .
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 AM (Share with Boys p/u @ boathouse)   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:30 PM (share w/V)   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Stonington  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Killingly, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Valley Regional  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  3:30 PM (Share w/JV)   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Seymour  Home - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Bridebrook Park-Berardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/21  V Boys Crew  CPSRA Championships - New Preston, CT   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus (p/u from High School)   
    Sun., 5/21  V Girls Crew  CPSRA Championships - New Preston, CT   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 1 Bus (p/u from High school)   
    Mon., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Bridebrook Park-Berardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Outside Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championships - Lake Quinsigamond Regatta Point Park, Worcester  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.