Ellington 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
689 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Pre Season Play day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Relay Meet  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    WLHS- 84 EH- 68  TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS- 77 SWHS- 91     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville, Somers  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Rockville, Somers  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-87 BE- 67     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-72 SHS-54     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/4, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-82 Enfield-77     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Rd-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-64 Wethersfield-94 WLHS-95 Enfield-53     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-106 Bulkeley-43     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    wlhs-81 suff-51     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-10  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-87 Enfield-76     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    WLHS-81 Old Lyme-73     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 PK(4-3)     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver, Bacon Academy, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-30     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-31     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-15     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 27-64     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 34-28     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    130.5  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-19  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    135.2  TBA   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs-UCONN
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield:92 Simsbury: 81     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-26     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental   Away - UConn Storrs-UCONN
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 OT     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-44     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Cyr Arena-Rink
     
    L 3-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental   Away - UConn Storrs
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    139.4     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental n  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    144.35     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-46  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-31     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-54     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    134.15  TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-29  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    136.2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-44     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 OT  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
     
    137.95     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44 2ot  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Glastonbury  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    138.2     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.95  TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    141.75  TBA   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming   Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  JV Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10 (4)     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Scrimmage  Away - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  JV Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilbraham & Monson (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Granby Memorial  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 158 East Granby 211     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0 (6 innings)  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8 innings)     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Canton  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Canton  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3 (5 innings)  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2 (5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-CEDAR KNOB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Skungamaug CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5 innings)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville, Somers, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, Stafford, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4 (5)     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Ellington Prom   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT-2 man Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Keeney Park GC
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Suffield, Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, East Catholic  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester, East Catholic  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rockville, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Granby Memorial, TBA, Somers, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus with JV to Rockville)   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks, Canton, TBA  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3 (5 innings)     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Platt  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Softball  Masuk  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Ellington Graduation   Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.