Fitch 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
711 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/26  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Ledyard/St. Bernard, TBA, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial, Conard, East Lyme, Ledyard, Middletown  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, East Hampton, Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    88-77     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Football  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 47-6     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 70 - Ledyard 54     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Berlin  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 23-29     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Stadium
     
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho Regional HS-Stadium
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 88 - EO Smith 65     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 104 East Lyme 66     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 80 NFA 72     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 83 Waterford 76     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 90 Haddam-Killingworth 69     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 90 Ledyard 53     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-45     
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 83 Old Lyme/Valley Reg/OS 71     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V   Waterford, Ledyard, TBA  Away - Waterford HS-Spera Soccer Field - Off-Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  TBA  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard/St. Bernard, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Groton MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Sat., 11/12  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Final  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36     
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36  TBA   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-34  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-52     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-26     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-71     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-33     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-54     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, New London  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-52     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-14     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, ECC Tournament, New London, Putnam, Waterford, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39  TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament - NOVICE ONLY  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-64     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/4, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Indoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/24  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS-Augeri Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  JV Softball  TBA  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 19-10     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Windham  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Windham  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Cumberland (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 10-22     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Cromwell  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11 OT     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-13     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Williams School  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Stonington  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Not Listed-Xavier HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    1:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:55 AM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 181 Fitch 220     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Town Commons Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  TBA   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Bennie Dover Jackson MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Bennie Dover Jackson MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-12     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 OT     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Southington  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 5/6  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Cimalore Field
     
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Hazard Field
     
    W 12-3  TBA   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Fitch HS-Groton MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Hazard Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/21  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Field
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship   Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC D1 Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 5- JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  TBA   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Griswold HS-Griswold
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Montville, Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 11:00 AM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.