Granby Memorial 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
707 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Football  Avon, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury, Greenwich, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Pre Season Play day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial Soccer Jamboree  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-FR field
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS-Laidlaw Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton, Somers, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Upper Grass field
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton, East Granby, TBA, Northwestern, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-3rds field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey    Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
     
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Hovey Field (Turf)
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS V Soccer/Blax (Grass)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-3rds field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Spear Field (Grass)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Upper Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  NHS Induction  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey    Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
     
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  MSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-22     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 ot     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-27     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Northwestern, Simsbury  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2022  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-73     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - West Springfield HS-Olympia Ice Rink
     
    L 1-12  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-32     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-58     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament  Away - Agawam HS-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-31     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-46     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-33     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  South Windsor, Manchester, New Britain, Rocky Hill  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-22     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-67     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Mass Mutual Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-38     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-42     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-54     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-34  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney   Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  1:40 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Canton, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, Wilton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-42     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-47     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-33     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-36  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School-Hovey Field Turf
     
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Ellington  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Ellington  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (8)  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Community Field-Community Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8     
    Fri., 4/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Westminster
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry Invitational  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry Invitational  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 0-7     
    Tue., 4/25  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (6)     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Lowell Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:55 AM, Dismiss 8:50 AM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - 9th/10th  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - 9th/10th  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - 11th/12th  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - 11th/12th  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Bolton  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Rockville, Somers, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Stafford, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford, HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford, HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Masters School  Away - The Masters School-Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 2-5     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Masters School  Away - The Masters School-Baseball Diamond
     
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Two Man Invitational  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss 8:25 AM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12 - 10     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-5     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rockville, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, TBA, Somers, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-10     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Somers, Tolland  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.