Classical Magnet 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Platt, Lyman Hall, Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.) | Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Comp Sci | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-14 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Comp Sci | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Weaver | Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, Bulkeley, Innovation, HMTCA, University | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15 | ||||||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, Bulkeley, Innovation, HMTCA, University | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15 | ||||||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Football | Rockville | Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Innovation, Comp Sci, HMTCA | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 45-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Innovation-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS-Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, International, Parish Hill, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Cross Country Course | ||||||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, International, Parish Hill, Weaver | Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Weaver HS-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS-Main Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-12 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - SMSA-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - SMSA-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS-Main Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Innovation, University | Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course | ||||||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Innovation, University | Away - Northwest Park-Cross Country Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Abbe Road Soccer Complex-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-12 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL, Capital Prep, International, Innovation, Parish Hill, Weaver | Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Cross Country | ||||||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL, Capital Prep, International, Innovation, Parish Hill, Weaver | Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Colt Park-Cross Country Course | ||||||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Weaver | Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to TBA | ||||||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Capitol Region Athletic League-Default Facility | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m., Facility to TBA | ||||||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | CREC Coop | Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 45-14 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Away - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 43-21 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 11:55 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 11:20 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-9 | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 59-14 | |
Fri., 11/18 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-7 | |
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Wilton | Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. |