Griswold 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
472 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  VGW Techs (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard, Haddam-Killingworth, Montville, New London, Plainfield, Waterford, Westbrook  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy, TBA, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, East Hampton, Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam, Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-37     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 60-24  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Sideline Cheer - Weaver HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Volleyball  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer - World Cup Allstars - Bloomfield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Weaver  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27 (OT)  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  World Cup Cheer - Bloomfield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus  World cup cheer event. 
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Zagray Farm
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norwich Golf Course
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-35     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Dance Practice  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY-Quirk Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-12  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Joint Practice FITCH HS  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  NEMFA Music Auditions  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Putnam, Windham  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-60     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-52  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Montville, Haddam-Killingworth, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    Cancelled  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/24  V Wrestling  Killingly, Ellis Tech, Stafford  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 19-79  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-44     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-10  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-69  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Old Lyme, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-77  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-59     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-61  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Holy Cross Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-47  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Manchester, Morgan, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Portland HS-PHS Gym
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Ledyard, Old Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-36     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Fairfield Ludlow Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/29  V   Queen Of The Mat - Foran HS-Milford  Away - Griswold HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track & Field Championships   Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, Morgan, Wilton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Track& Field Championships   Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  ECC All Star Cheer  Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Pride Cheer Competition  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-70  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-65     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, ECC Tournament, New London, Putnam, Waterford, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-41  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament - NOVICE ONLY  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Individual State Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer State Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pitchers and Catchers Baseball and Softball  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Waterford HS Varsity-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  First Practice Spring Sports 2023  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Wheeler  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Wheeler  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22 (5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14 5     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13 (5)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-10     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 8-11  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-11 (9)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Legion Field Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track at Plainfield  Home - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track at Putnam  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Haddad Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Haddad Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track at Putnam  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational - Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational - Old Saybrook  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Sat., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-4     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Putnam  Away - Wheeler HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Killingly, St. Bernard  Away - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Killingly, St. Bernard  Away - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Diversity Council   Home - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division II Track and Field Championships  Home - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division II Track and Field Championships  Home - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Underclassmen Awards  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Softball Semifinals  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Softball Finals  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championships @ Quinitessette  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.