Guilford 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
880 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  TBA, Cheshire, Shelton  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BSoc will travel w/Var BSoc)   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Foran, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury, Stonington  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Shelton, Xavier  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Mercy, Shelton  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 92 Lyman Hall 89  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 33-8  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96 Lauralton Hall 83  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 98 Sacred Heart Academy 65  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 90 Law 86  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, North Haven, West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, North Haven, West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O; GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Mercy 75  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-47  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GSoc will travel w/Var GSoc)   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 102 Old Lyme Co-op 76  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 94 Hamden 84  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Soccer at DHHS  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS - Madison
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96 Sheehan 82  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Boys Hammonasset & Quinnipiac  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Boys Housatonic & Oronoque  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Girls Hammonasset & Quinnipiac  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Girls Housatonic & Oronoque  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O; GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shoreline Invitational  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 92 Foran 84  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Soccer at Coginchaug  Away - Not Listed-Coginchaug HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 91 East Haven/cross/Hillhouse 60  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Ponaganset Invitational at North Scituate, RI  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Lauralton Hall, Career Magnet  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 99 West Haven 69  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 93 West Haven 80  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Bassick  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 60-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC XC Championship  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Home - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC XC Championship  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Home - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field-Soccer Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 89 Branford 65  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33  4:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 52-19     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 89 Fitch 81  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:50 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational at John Winthrop MS  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim Championship   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-16  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (5-3 on PKs)     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14  5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28     
    Tue., 11/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ DHHS  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS - Madison
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    No Score / Scrimmage     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV BIHoc will travel w/Var BIHoc)   
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 41 Guilford 39  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-66     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-45     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-37     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-22     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing vs Center for Global Studies (Norwalk)  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6th/17     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-69 W     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-33     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Tue., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed JV Fencing @ Hand  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-72  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-26  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 55 Morgan 21     
    Wed., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Relays (JV)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-42  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-42  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Relays (JV)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Foran, New Fairfield  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Yarmouth MS
     
    W 5-4  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Bapst (ME)  Away - John Bapst Memorial HS
     
    W 7-2  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-51  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-67  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    Guilford 54 Waterford 30 Guilford 51 East Lyme 29 Guilford 53 Fitch 25 Windham 58 Guilfrord 19  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-75 W     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-33  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    HK 54 Guilford 24  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Ellington/Tolland  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.3, E/T 135.2, JL 126.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  2023 BC Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9th/17  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Ledyard, Middletown, TBA, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV WR will travel w/Var WR)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 65-49  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-79     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.85, F 119.45     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 49 ND 26     
    Wed., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Race #1 @ Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.0, S 125.4, SW 82.0     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Meet  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    Guilford 41 Fairfield Prep 27 Guilford 48 Ludlowe 30 Guilford 60 Stratford 18 Foran 39 Guilford 33     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed JV Fencing Tournament @ North Haven  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.9, FW 136.75, FL 128.2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-71 W     
    Tue., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 37 Guilford 31  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing @ Ridgefield (Way of the Sword Fencing)  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-38     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 129.2-64.8     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-82 W  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-66  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-61  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9th/19  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-84 L  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-49     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.05, Co 127.4, VR 121.9, M 120.05     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Race #3 @ Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney   Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Guilford 69 Granby 6 Guilford 39 New London 37 Newtown 46 Guilford 21 Branford 42 Guilford 40  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-26     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.4; F 129.35  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-86     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-84 L     
    Tue., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Race #2 @ Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 70 Guilford 12     
    Wed., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing @ Cheshire Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99-87 L  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 47 Law 31  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Race #4 @ Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-48     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-29     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    Guilford 48 Nonnewaug 36 New Fairfield 49 Guilford 30 Guilford 45 Londonderry 27 Ridgefield 48 Guilford 30  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.2; WA 137.45; K 132.0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-47     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-32     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-80 W     
    Mon., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Shoot Outs Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67 (3OT)     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Tue., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski S Shoot Out Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-68  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-26  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Coed Ski Race #5 @ Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1st / 140.3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-32     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-32  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Branford, Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    6th/15     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-13     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-19  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-69  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-38  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - CCSU-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-80 W  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57  4:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.7; VR 128.95; M 120.75; Co 97.95     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Thu., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-57  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-27     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Amity, Avon, Berlin, Bloomfield, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Danbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Fairfield Warde, Farmington, Glastonbury, Foran, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown,   Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing Conference Championships  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Boys Swimming Qualifier Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing Individual States  Away - Not Listed-Jewish Community Center- Woodbridge CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Co-ed Var Fencing Team States  Away - Not Listed-St. Bernards
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball at DHHS  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Guilford HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Play Day - Girls Lax  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/1  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 179 ND 189     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 174 Hamden 187  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Hammonassett Froshmore Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Darien  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Adams MS-Adams BB field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, North Haven  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, North Haven  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 150 Guilford 176     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 180 Amity 163     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Co-ed Crew  Crew Race vs Old Lyme at Rogers Lake, Old Lyme  Away - Not Listed-ROgers Lake
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier CT Distance Festival  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:50 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mongovan Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 179 Cheshire 168  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 164 Branford 172     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 191 Guilford 169     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/29  V Co-ed Crew  Crew vs. Farmington  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 173 Xavier 172  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 178 East Haven 197 Lyman Hall 198  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-6     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Adams MS-Adams BB field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown FR/SO Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown FR/SO Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  ORG-JAKE INVITATIONAL  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational @ Amity HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 156 Guilford 166     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 162 Guilford 165     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 161 Guilford 176  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 162 Guilford 165  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 161 Guilford 166 ND 167     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Track Meet  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/21  V Co-ed Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Association Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 165 East Haven 188     
    Mon., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 157 Guilford 169     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/27  V Co-ed Crew  New Regional Interscholastic Rowing Association Championships   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  New London  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  2023 SCC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Farms Country club
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4   1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.