Holy Cross 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Hillhouse (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial Soccer Jamboree | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | Rainout | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 32-6 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Kennedy | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Derby, Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Derby, Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 54-12 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FM Football | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Seymour, WCA, Wolcott | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Seymour, WCA, Wolcott | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m. | ||||||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-turf field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-21 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Seymour | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Torrington, Naugatuck, Watertown | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodland, Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodland, Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Football | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 48-12 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Oxford, Torrington | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Cross Country | Home - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-19 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | FM Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL XC Championships | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 28-31 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | FM Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 35-8 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 12:55 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Post University [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | FM Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V Football | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 56-6 | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 42-13 | |
Fri., 11/25 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/4 | V Football | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. |