Hillhouse 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
451 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Stratford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-27     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:15 p.m.
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-30     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Lauralton Hall, Branford  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Boys Hammonasset & Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Championship Girls Hammonasset & Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Boulevard Field-Soccer Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven, Sheehan  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, North Haven, Sheehan  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC XC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC XC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Boulevard Field-Soccer Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Harding  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Harding  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Amity  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-21     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim Championship   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim Championship   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Final  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-20     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away - St. John the Baptist Diocesan HS
     
    L 63-72     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Development Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Development Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-60     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 80-58     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Development Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Development Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 106-66     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-72     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Amity, New Canaan, Newington, North Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 64-92     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Track Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-46     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-75     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Northwestern, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-63     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    L 60-72     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-71     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Last Chance Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Last Chance Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-85     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-9     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Branford, Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, Xavier  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 69-85     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quinnipiac University Burt Kahn Ct
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Branford  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite   Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Baseball  Harding  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Harding  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Foran  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Amity  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Lyman Hall  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran, Lyman Hall  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Fairfield Prep, Platt Tech  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Dunkin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Green Hill Softball Diamond- Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/5
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.