Old Lyme 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
678 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - Enfield HS
     
    11:15 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:10 PM   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V   Unified Hike @ Griswold Preserve  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V   Unified Bowling   Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 61-12     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational   Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:55 AM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  V   Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  MSW  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational   Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:25 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational   Away - Goddard Park
     
    1:25 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, Coginchaug, TBA, Portland  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small Schools Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V   Unified Sports Crabbing @ Bluff Point  Away - Bluff Point
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  V   Unified Kickball   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 57-6  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM  Varsity Only 
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:20 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V   Westbrook  Away - Mystic Aquarium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V   Unified Soccer at Waterford HS  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V   Unified Halloween Costume Party   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/6  V   Unified Youth Leadership Summit  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme, TBA, Wheeler, Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - CCSU-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-25     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  V   Basketball  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-71     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-27  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-37     
    Thu., 12/22  V   Unified Sports Basketball vs.Faculty  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Putnam New Years Duals @ Putnam High School Gym  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-29  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-35     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Saybrook  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    114.30  1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM (drop only)   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  V   Unified Sports Pickleball Tournament  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-30     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:40 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    116.55  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM (Pick up at ABC)   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 62-35  4:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V   Unified Sports Basketball vs. Boys Basketball Team  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-24     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    111.25  1:10 PM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:40 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Morgan, North Branford  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-25     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-16  4:40 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  V   NathanHaleRay  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    111.85  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:40 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-17  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-62     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-39  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-40     
    Thu., 1/26  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, Morgan, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Portland HS-PHS Gym
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/29  V Wrestling  Connecticut Girls Wrestling Tournament “Queen of the Mat”  Away - Foran HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    113.9  12:40 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM (drop only)   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-38     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament   Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-21  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 OT     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-44     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-26  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Invitational   Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-33  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.05     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-51     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Norwich Free Academy, Old Saybrook  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.4  1:10 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM (drop only)   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-36  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Thu., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Tournament   Away - JCC of Greater New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Team States  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Home - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/23  JV Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Guilford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    10:00 p.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0 (5)     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Crew  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Crew  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    3 Innings 
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:50 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Crew  Taft/Greenwich Academy   Away - Bantam Lake
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 (9)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V   Earth and Fire Pottery in Old Saybrook  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V   Valley Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook, Morgan  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Crew  Hopkins/NMH  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Crew  Hopkins/NMH  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 p.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Shoreline JV Jamboree @ Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:55 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:05 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Crew  Avon/Valley  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Crew  Avon/Valley  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (6)     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (6)  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    2:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    2:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Shoreline JV Jamboree @ Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Can take regular bus - need bus number)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V   Black Hall Kayaking in Old Lyme  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference JV Jamboree @ Old Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Crew  Founder's Day   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:30 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Crew  Founder's Day   Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field-HR softball 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
      Non-league game 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Crew  East Lyme, Middletown  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  V   Wiffle Ball vs. LOLHS Baseball  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  4:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3 (5)     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  New London  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Shoreline JV Baseball Jamboree - Portland/Westbrook/Old Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/21  V Boys Crew  CPSRA Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/21  V Girls Crew  CPSRA Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournament   Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/25  V   Unified Sports - Outdoor Track  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Crew  New England Interscholastic Rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V   Shoreline Unified Field Day  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.