Morgan 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
624 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Pre Season Play day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (w/varsity)   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-23     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM (w/varsity ; Varsity game is a 7pm)   
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Rockville  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  9:30 AM (w/jv)   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Football  Old Saybrook, CREC Coop  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Westbrook High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    will follow Varsity 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland, Old Saybrook  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-2(4-3)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS-V Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman, Old Saybrook  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Planning for a 5:30 start , if we cannot secure event staff we will have to move it to an earlier 3pm start 
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-55     
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 38-74     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50  4:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-70     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.25     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Masuk, Middletown, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41     
    Wed., 12/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Annual Alumni Match  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Stonington, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.1     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Ellis Tech, TBA, Portland, Shelton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-59  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  vs. Simsbury   Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand, TBA, North Haven  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-54     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    101.9     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2 @ Hillhouse  Away - Morgan School
     
    TBA  3:50 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2 @ Hillhouse  Away - .
     
    TBA  3:50 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-29     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Old Lyme, North Branford  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Invite   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-21  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  @ Cheshire- 4:30pm bus  Away - .
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-16     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Branford, Amity, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Killingly, Manchester, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.25     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme, North Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-24  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-25     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.40     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-55     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Coventry, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Portland HS-PHS Gym
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-35     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-32     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-71     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, Griswold/Wheeler, Wilton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  Stat Novice Tournament @ Guilford - 7:30 am bus  Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 OT     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Branford, Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    87.35     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-35     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    91.35     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Wed., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    104.35     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-61  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook, Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-59     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  CCFC Team Championships @ North Haven  Home - Eliot MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-68  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Championships @ JCC New Haven  Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Championships @ TBA  Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 199, Morgan 206     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Cromwell, Fitch  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 168, Morgan 198, Fitch 207     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 155, Morgan 198     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-16  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:30 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Montville  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-12     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams @ OS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
      non-conference 
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, North Branford  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/25  V   Unified Sports - Outdoor Track  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.