Hale Ray 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
227 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  TBA  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-43  4:10 PM; 2 Buses (1 Cheer Bus at 5:00pm)   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Daniel Hand, South Windsor  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-61  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (Football buses @4:15pm Cheer @ 5:00pm)   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving @ 4pm 1 bus Cheer @ 4:30pm Pick up Brewster School Tuttle Rd., Durham, CT)   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Brewster School Tuttle Rd. Durham, CT)   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Old Lyme, TBA, Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small Schools Meet  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  OSW, Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Non League Game 
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-33     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship-Hammonassett State Park   Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:10 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship-Hammonassett State Park   Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:10 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 10/25  V   ValleyReg, HaddamKillingworth, NorthBranford  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-56  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for football @4:15pm - 1 bus for Cheer @ 5:00pm)   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:29 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country State Open   Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:45 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-55     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country New Englands- Pattagonsett HS -RI  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-59     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-51     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  V   Basketball  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  League meet # 2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/25  V   Unified Sports - Outdoor Track  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.