Naugatuck 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
526 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  St. Joseph, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 91 Watertown 83     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Watertown  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Watertown  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-7     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 88 NHS 85     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington, Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 101 NHS 70     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    NHS 73 Wilby 45     
    Sat., 10/1  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 56 Kennedy 42     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-21     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 87 NHS 72     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Wolcott  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 83 St. Paul 64     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL XC Championships  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NVL XC Championships  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  FM Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:55 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  FM Football  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL SWIM TRIALS  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL SWIM FINALS  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Final  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-15     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-69     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-56     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-39     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob H Saulsbury Invitational (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48(OT)     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Bob H Saulsbury Invitational (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-83     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-71     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 76 Torrington 50     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    129.45     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.7     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet (Bethel)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet (Bethel)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-61     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    127.1     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-70     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-46     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    129.27     
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    133.85     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-31     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    134.9     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-49     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championships (Hillhouse)  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  BVL Wrestling Championships  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  BVL Wrestling Championships  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    132.9     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-15     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC L Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    134.8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    132.7     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/21  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HSchool-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Casey Field-Softball Field
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Derby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW B Field Salerno-BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Softball  Derby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  7:40 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-15     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:45 AM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/26  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Seymour  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  ORG-JAKE INVITATIONAL  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Home - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:15 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24, Time to 10:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Staples  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NVL Boys' Golf Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.