New Fairfield 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
727 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W - 182     
    Thu., 8/25  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    L - 189-167     
    Fri., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Performance  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  ATI, Bethel, Seymour, Weston, Wolcott  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L-210-199     
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away - Wooster School-Alice and Fernando Fernandes Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Rebel Rumble Field Hockey Jamboree  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Dennis-Yarmouth Reg HS-Field 1
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Monomoy Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Monomoy Regional HS-MAC (Monomoy Athletic Complex )
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L- 196-157     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 89 Bunnell 67     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-21     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 102 NF 69     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 204-161     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 204-220     
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM (W/ JV)   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 200-176     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    weston98 NF 75     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 190-179     
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Plainville  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF78 Bethel Iím 92     
    Fri., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 95 NF 73     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 186-170     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 203-181     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 90 NF 84  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L- 205-167     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W - 183-229     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford win NF loss     
    Fri., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 203-183     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 188-207     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    w - 170-257     
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 90 NF 85     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  SO Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 102 NF 81     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-47     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Cross Country Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Univ of Bridgeport Pool-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford92 New Fairfield 86      
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Fri., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm-ups at 4:00pm. 
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Fri., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Football Game  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-29     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Spaulding (NH) (Scrim.)  Away - Spaulding HS-Gym
     
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 45 New Fairfield 34     
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Londonderry Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    4th place-126 pts  TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/18  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    116th place-9 pts     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 74 NF 47     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 53 Bethel 30     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-44     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Guilford, Foran  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament (Day 1)  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 35-25     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodlands (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament (Day 2)  Away - Not Listed
     
    14th Place - 107.5 pts  TBA   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 36-19     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  4th Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  4th Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92 NF 51     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 73 Masuk 6     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Split Meet Developmental at Bethel   Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-24     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Split Meet Developmental at Bethel   Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  2023 BC Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    4th Place - 157.5 pts     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, TBA, New Milford, Pomperaug, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-25     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston87 NF52     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 58 Brook/Shep 15     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-36     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF 60 Darien 18 NF 63 Derby/Ox/HC 12 NF 57 Bunnell 21     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    51st Place 22 pts  TBA   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-10     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 83 New Fairfield 52     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-16     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 54 Weston 29     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-78     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-45 OT     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, Plainville, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF 36 Ludlowe 46 NF 57 Westhill 15 NF 53 Plainville 24 NF 59 Conard 24     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - Southern Connecticut State University-indoor track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 77 Barlow/Bethel 77     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-29     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - Southern Connecticut State University-indoor track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 54 Joel Bsrlow 23     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-35     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Canton, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, Somers, Windham  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    NF 60 Ledyard 21 NF 35 Windham 34 NF 31 Killingly 45 NF 46 Montville 30 NF 68 Somers 18     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Senior Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 83 Bunnell/Stratford 74     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 54 Notre Dame 6     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-34     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF 80 Nonnewaug 0 NF 49 Guilford 30 NF 43 Londonderry 42 NF 57 Branford 24     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-22     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-54     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47 OT     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NM76 NF 61     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Amity, Avon, Berlin, Bloomfield, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Danbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Fairfield Warde, Farmington, Glastonbury, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Manchester, Middletown, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Newtown, Platt  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk82 NF 61     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championships - Day 1  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championships - Day 2  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Interscholastic Indoor Track & Field Championships   Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford/Danbury Girls Lacrosse Preseason Play Day (first game at 9:30)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ketcham (NY)  Away - Roy C Ketcham HS
     
    W 12-6  TBA   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Wed., 4/26  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #10
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - University of Pennslylvania
     
    TBA  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford, Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen SWC track meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18
    Sat., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen SWC track meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/21  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bunnell HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Foran  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.