North Branford 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
627 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  East Lyme, Montville (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 93 Lyman Hall 93  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 94 Foran 84  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 69 Branford 60  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 71 East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 68  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 98 Laurelton Hall 88  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    West Hartford Invitational *Not Scored  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 99 North Haven 83  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Non League Game 
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 97 Jonathan Law 83  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 91 Hamden 83  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93 Daniel Hand 81  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  MSW, Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 101 Daniel Hand 81  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 91 Mercy 76  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 10/25  V   ValleyReg, HaddamKillingworth, NathanHaleRay  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls swim Championship   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Trumbull HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-14  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-18     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Derby HS-Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Developmental   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/13
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills, Northwestern, SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-54  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  V   Basketball  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Foran, Middletown, Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-69 W     
    Mon., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-52     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  2022 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:2:30 PM, Wrestling:3:30 PM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  9:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame & Westhill   Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-75 W     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Stratford, Trumbull, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-63     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-15     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline meet 2  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-26  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline meet 2  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-36     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2022-23  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-73  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-71 W     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-82 W  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Platt, Bloomfield, Canton, TBA, Nonnewaug, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-84 L  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, Old Lyme  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-45  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Bunnell, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-75     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-45  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-84 L     
    Tue., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-73     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-28     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99-87 L  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-80 W     
    Mon., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Branford, Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - CCSU-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-80 W  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-41  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Boys Swimming Qualifier Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V   CIAC Basketball Tourney  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/21  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  JV Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  FR Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-Totoket field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4 (6 innings)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L OT 14-15  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  10:15 AM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0 (5 Innings)  2:15 PM, Dismiss 8:25 AM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Coginchaug  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Coginchaug  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (6 innings)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/25  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5 innings)     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5 innings)  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Hamden Hall  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5 innings)     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Abbe Road Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5 innings)  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V   Shoreline Unified Track Meet  Away - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9 (8)  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-Indian Springs Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Outdoor Championship   Away - East Hampton HS-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Dunn Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.