Northwestern 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
391 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  FM Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial Soccer Jamboree  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/7
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/7
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Northwest United  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Wilby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-30     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Oxford  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Bolton, East Granby, TBA, Somers  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL XC Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Crosby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/3  MS Boys Soccer  Wamogo Regional MS  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Derby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 75-28     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  WCA  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-6     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Windham  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-18     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, TBA, Simsbury  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-19  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-16     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-7     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-10     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-19     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-11     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-9     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-19     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  TBA   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-32     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-29     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-12     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-23     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-55     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Portland, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, TBA, New Britain, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/27, Time to 7:00 p.m., Facility to Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-45     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 4:55 p.m.
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Rockville, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Mass Mutual Center-Rink
     
    6:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/9, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  BVL Wrestling Championships  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:50 p.m.
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC S Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC LL Top Bracket/L/MM First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC LL Bottom Bracket/L/MM First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Dive Championship  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D2/3 First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 Quarterfinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  CIAC L/MM Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC D2/D4 Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 Championship Game  Away - Site TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA