Norwich Free Academy 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
1090 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic - Girls Only  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Camp  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic - Youth  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Camp  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Camp  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Camp  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic - Youth  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth BB Open Gym mini clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Track Clinic   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic - Youth  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Track Clinic   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Track Clinic   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Track Clinic   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth BB Open Gym mini clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Track Clinic   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth BB Open Gym mini clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Multi purpose room  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Turf  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning- Weight Room  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Hockey Club practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Hockey Club practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Hockey Club practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Hockey Club practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Hockey Club practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL, Ledyard/St. Bernard, TBA  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  N Club meeting   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED CLUB  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Wilton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-31     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook XC invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:20 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim - Ocean Beach  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, St. Bernard  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, St. Bernard  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-56     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:20 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Stonington  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Stonington  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  Glastonbury High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Shattuck Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Bleacher tune up  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 32-44  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fitch High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:50 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Cross Country Corn Maze  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Shelton High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-14  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Sideline Cheerleading  Ledyard High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Zagray Farm
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Norwich Golf Course
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  Unified Sports Soccer  UNIFIED SOCCER  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Men of Color  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  FENCING MEETING  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  New Milford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-6  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Confrence  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Fri., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL, Ledyard/St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-17     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Floors refinished in Norton Gym  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CPR/First Aid training  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Final  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - cancelled today  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swim Meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Sign UPs  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football practice  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat BB League - intramurals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Conditioning / Fencing  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Flag Football game  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8     
    Sat., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni event request?  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym - West
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Andover (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Andover HS-Dunn Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Griswold  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win 68 - 6     
    Wed., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-79  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Martial Arts Club  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-69  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Montville, Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Montville (Win 57-24), HK (Loss 42-39), Griswold (Win 43-42)  7:40 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Holiday Classic Mohegan Sun  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  Winter Dance Team  Holiday Classic Mohegan Sun  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win 49 - 28  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Martial Arts Club  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  2022 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:2:30 PM, Wrestling:3:30 PM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet at Providence  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet at Providence  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Win 58 - 24  8:40 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-26     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Guardian JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Newington (Win 48 - 36), Hand (Win 57 - 15), Amity (Win 54 - 27), Glastonbury (Win 39 - 32), New Britain (Win 46 - 29)  7:40 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Robert Saulsbury Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Robert Saulsbury Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-53  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 43 - 27  4:40 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-53     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - UConn Storrs-Hugh S Greer Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, East Lyme  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sun., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet Providence Career  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet Providence Career  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 85-89  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-59     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win 71 - 8     
    Wed., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Waterford  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.45  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty & Staff games  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    7th place (113 pts)   7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, Ledyard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - .
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty & Staff games  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 63-64  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win 58 - 24     
    Wed., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-68(2OT)  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Martial Arts Club  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Meet  Away - .
     
    TBA  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech (Win 63 - 16), Barrington RI (Win 60 - 21), Staples (Win 48 - 30), RHAM (Loss 42 - 40)     
    Sat., 1/21  Winter Dance Team  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Griswold  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.1  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Meet  Away - .
     
    TBA  6:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.55  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weight Training  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Badminton  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-56 OT     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    2nd Place (174.5 pts)  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  Winter Dance Team  Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Waterford  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-28  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown, Amity, TBA, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/30  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 43 - 36     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.7  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 87-74  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 55 - 18  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-23     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Martial Arts Club  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    2nd Place (225 pts)  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  ALL-STAR TRYOUTS AT WHEELER  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D1 Indoor Championships   Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-31  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.55  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:55 PM   
    Thu., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC TOURNAMENT AT KILLINGLY  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    2nd Place (188 pts)  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.65  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 97-68  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  ECC TOURNAMENT AT KILLINGLY  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    Brock Nowakowski - 3rd Place (113 lbs), Jaiden James - 1st Place (120 lbs), Edward Lavoie - 2nd Place (126 lbs), Jackson Sorel - 3rd Place (132 lbs), Dugan Marsh - 3rd Place (138 lbs), Thomas Brunelli - 1st Place (152 lbs), Denali Doran - 6th place (160 lbs), Zaire Wallace - 2nd Place (182 lbs), Brenden Vine - 3rd Place (220 lbs)  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerfest  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance JAM  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament - NOVICE ONLY  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics' Championship  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.3     
    Mon., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69 - 62     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    113.05  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Thu., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    11th place (102 pts)  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-66     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    Jaiden James - 3rd Place (120 lbs), Dugan Marsh - 6th Place (138 lbs), Thomas Brunelli - 3rd Place (152 lbs), Zaire Wallace - 4th Place (182 lbs)     
    Sat., 2/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/18  Winter Dance Team  Wildcat Dance Off  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  Winter Dance Team  Wildcat Dance Off  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  Winter Dance Team  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Dance Room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  Winter Dance Team  Unified Dance  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Dance Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  Winter Dance Team  Unified Coed Dance  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Dance Room
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball East Hartford  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/4, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/4, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    20th Place (46 pts)     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Jaiden James - 2nd Place (120 lbs), Thomas Brunelli - 6th place (152 lbs)     
    Sat., 2/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/25  Winter Dance Team  CAS/CSAC Dance TEAM  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Weight lifting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning canceled   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CPR/First Aid training  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHEERLEADING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  State Fencing  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Softball conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Both Gyms will be used. 
    Tue., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  CPR/First Aid training  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading Team of the Year Competiton  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Sat., 3/11  Winter Dance Team  New England Dance Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Track preseason meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  CPR Refresher   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Baseball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Media Day - Video recording  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Leadership Conference  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Volleyball Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Baseball  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Track  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  9:20 AM   
    Fri., 4/7  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  9:00 AM   
    Fri., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band - percussion  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Montville  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-11     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Softball Turf field - WHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Percussion  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Band Percussion  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-8  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park Baseball Diamond (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veterans Memorial Baseball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/25  FR Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Great Neck CC - off campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Killingly, East Lyme  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  8:40 AM   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Shot Clock Installation   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Leary Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  New London  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Turf & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh Soph Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh Soph Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball CANCELLED  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown VARSITY Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  MIddletown JV Track Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Leary Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:40 AM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional, East Hampton  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-18  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty Staff Event  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Jason Bakoulis request. 
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  FR Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Track SAA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Track SAA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Softball Field (ELPR)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Club Meeting  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Diversity Wheeler High  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-13     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Faculty Staff Event  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Jason Bakoulis request. 
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Middle School Track Championships   Home - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Killingly  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unitfied DAnce  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Norton gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Orientation  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 6/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Corn Hole Tournament @ Waterford High  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Rec Open Gym  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Rec Open Gym  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning   Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Shattuck Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Rec Open Gym  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Shattuck Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Norwich Rec Open Gym  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Shattuck Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Conditioning  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse Clinic  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.