Platt/Maloney Coop 2022-23 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule
23 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Note
    Mon., 4/3  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/12  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/14  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/18  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/19  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/21  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/22  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/24  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/28  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/1  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/3  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/5  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/8  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/10  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/12  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/15  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/17  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/26  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 6/5  CIAC Individual Invitational Opening Rounds  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/6  CIAC Individual Invitational Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 6/6  CIAC Individual Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/7  CIAC Individual Invitational Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/8  CIAC Individual Invitational Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.