Oxford 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
531 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Ox 46 Sey 16 Ox 48 ST.P 15 Ox 50 Naugy 15     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Hop Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 90 Torrington 53     
    Sat., 9/17  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL
    [Directions] 
    OX 15 C 49 Ox 15 W 48 W 21 C 34     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 95 Oxford 72     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 88 Naugatuck 85     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Seymour, Wolcott, Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Kennedy, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Ox 20 Wol 38 Ox 15 Kennedy 50 Ox 46 Watertown 17     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Kennedy, Wolcott  Away - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 83 Kennedy 40     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/1  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    HC 15 OX 50 Tor 15 OX 50     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 76 Woodland 98     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 84 Wilby 52     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington, Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Oxford HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL
    [Directions] 
    Ox 15 Derby 45 Ox 44 Woodland 17 Woodland 15 Derby 45     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS XC TRAIL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 84 Joel Barlow 90     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 80 St Paul 73     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports NVL Soccer Tournament  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL XC Championships  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/20  V Football  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 93 Watertown 83     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 87 Brookfield 97     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-56     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL SWIM TRIALS  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL SWIM FINALS  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    Oxford 2nd place      
    Sat., 11/5  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Final  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Sat., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  FESTIVAL OF TREES  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Festival of Trees set up will be Friday night and 7pm 
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Watertown HS 
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-41     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Departure from Shelton Rinks)   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 74 Crosby/ WCA 36     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Depart from Shelton Rinks)   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-66     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 77 Newtown 93     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Depart from Shelton Ice)   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-81     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-69     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  scrimmage  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 90 Torrington 77     
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Bunnell, Masuk, Middletown, Morgan, North Haven, Platt, Plainville, Ridgefield, Shelton, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-84     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-96     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-62     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-81     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 98 Seymour 70     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    129.45     
    Sat., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.7     
    Tue., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-53     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 98 Naugatuck 85     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-23     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:15 PM (From Shelton rinks)   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71 69     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (From Shelton Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 94 Kennedy 38     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-65     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    127.1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-86     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 97 Nonnewaug 80     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    129.27     
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 97 Holy Cross 88     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Brookfield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  CHEERLEADING COMPETITION @ QUINNIPIAC U  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Quinnipiac U  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sun., 1/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 91 Cheshire 76     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-50     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    133.85     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, TBA, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-35     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitation Tournament   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-65     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 81 Pomperaug 96     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    134.9     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 99 Watertown 84     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  BVL Wrestling Championships  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    132.9     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sun., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 83 Woodland 97 Win over Wilby 10-3 overall, 8-1 NVL     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    134.8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    132.7     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 53-94     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball  Home - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHEERLEADING TEAM OF THE YEAR COMPETITION  Away - North Haven HS-North Haven High school
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  NVL WEIGHTLIFTING COMPETITION  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 23-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Woodland  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy, Shelton  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy, Shelton  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Oxford  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Seymour  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott, Seymour  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott, Oxford  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Watertown, Seymour  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Watertown, Oxford  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Waterbury Coop  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop, Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Naugatuck  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Naugatuck  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck, Seymour  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodland, Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodland, Oxford  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Torrington  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8)     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Ansonia High School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  OMS TRACK MEET  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop, Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck, Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Naugatuck  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  OMS TRACK MEET  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24, Time to 10:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cornhole  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Watertown  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NVL Boys' Golf Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NVL Boys' Golf Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 6/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Dunn Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.