Rockville 2022-23 Athletic Events Schedule
728 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington, Somers  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington, Somers  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-East Windsor Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-ECSU Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/&JV share bus)   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Cross Country Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Football   Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Lyman Hall, Manchester, Newtown, South Windsor, Weston, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 11/16  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Final  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championship  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  ATI  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 12/4  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Sat., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (share w/V)   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV to share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-58     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 3 Buses (Boys & Girls to share 3 buses)   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Blue Devil Duals  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Canton, Portland/Cromwell, RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/28, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-56     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to Enfield Rink)   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    69.9  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  11th Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    80.95     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (pick up from Bolton ice Palace to Cromwell Rink)   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-40  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to Veterans Rink, W.Hartford)   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Stonington  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    82.0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-43     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (v/jv share bus)   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Maloney, Meriden Co-op  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-44     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    81.35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-57     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-55  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-RI Sports Center
     
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/26  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    81.95  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-51     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Hampden Charter (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Ludlow (MA), TBA, TBA, Northwestern, Sabis (MA), South Windsor, Stafford, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Away - Somersault Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    82.70     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Westminster  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-55     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 79-55     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to Uconn)   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-29     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  2023 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    88.45  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Aerospace, Berlin, Bolton, Bulkeley, Canton, Coventry, East Catholic, East Granby, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, Tolland, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Bolton Ice Palace to Veterans Rink, W Hartford)   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
     
    87.90  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-31  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-North Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    103.05  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC M Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to Enfield Rink)   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    85.05     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to SonoIce)   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-51     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  JV Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  TBA  Home - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Scrimmage  Home - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  JV Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Softball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (with Varsity)   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  JV Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/29  JV Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (share bus w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (sharing bus w/Softball & B Tennis)   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (sharing bus w/Softball & JV Baseball)   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (with JV VB)   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 PM (sharing w/JV Baseball and B Tennis)   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/6  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 (8)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV Softball)   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-22     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/6  V Softball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (share w/V Baseball)   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/Softball)   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM (share w/JV Baseball)   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/Jv share 1 bus)   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/jv)   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (8)  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0(5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (CREC bus share w/JV)   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (share w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus (CREC)   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM (share bus w/B Tennis & V Baseball)   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus (FS))   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (CREC)   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0 (5)  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share bus)   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share w/JV Baseball & B Tennis)   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Steven A. Wandzy Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14  4:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share bus)   
    Fri., 5/5  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share bus)   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Somers, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Stafford, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (9)     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0(6)  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV share 1 bus)   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  12:00 PM (Home game)   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT Two Ball Event  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share bus w/V&JV Baseball)   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:20 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (share bus with Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Stafford  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Bolton, Canton, Coventry, Ellington, Granby Memorial, TBA, Somers, Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-HMTCA - Other
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    8:30 a.m.